Our People

Samuel J. Bazian
(212) 592-1611
Michael Berengarten
(212) 592-1475
Christopher W. Carty
(212) 592-5973
Bruce A. Cholst
Bruce A. Cholst Partner
(212) 592-1621
John H. Chun
John H. Chun Partner
(212) 592-1546
Howard R.  Elisofon
Howard R. Elisofon Partner; Co-Chair, Securities Litigation and Enforcement
(212) 592-1437
Darlene Fairman
Darlene Fairman Counsel
(212) 592-1436
Ryan Feeney
Ryan Feeney Associate
(212) 592-1582
Harvey S. Feuerstein
Harvey S. Feuerstein Chairman Emeritus
(212) 592-1404
Daniel A. Field
Daniel A. Field Associate
(212) 592-1476
Pamela A. Frederick
(212) 592-1591
William R. Fried
William R. Fried Partner;
Co-Chair, Litigation Department
(212) 592-1684
Gabrielle Fromer
Gabrielle Fromer Associate
(212) 592-1575
Janice Goldberg
Janice Goldberg Partner
(212) 592-6192
Carol M. Goodman
Carol M. Goodman Partner;
Co-Chair, Litigation Department; Chair, Employment Practice
(212) 592-1465
David Haberman
Christopher Halm Associate
(212) 592-5962
Joshua M. Herman
(212) 592-1587
Hon. Elizabeth Holtzman
Hon. Elizabeth Holtzman Counsel;
Co-Chair, Government Relations Group
(212) 592-1421
Cathleen K.  Hung
Cathleen K. Hung Associate
(212) 592-1473
Arthur G. Jakoby
Arthur G. Jakoby Partner; Co-Chair, Securities Litigation and Enforcement
(212) 592-1438
Laini John
Laini John Managing Attorney, Litigation
(212) 592-1543
Alan D. Kaplan
Alan D. Kaplan Counsel
Chair, Product Liability Practice Group
(212) 592-1507
Barbaros M. Karaahmet
Barbaros M. Karaahmet Chief Operating Partner
(212) 592-1570
Berna N. Karaahmetoglu
(212) 592-1603
Leah Kelman
Leah Kelman Partner and General Counsel
(973) 274-2004
David R. King
David R. King Partner
(973) 274-2002
Marisa A. Leto
Marisa A. Leto Counsel
(212) 592-5974
Ronald J. Levine
(212) 592-1424
Alan R. Lyons
Alan R. Lyons Partner; Chair, Insurance & Reinsurance Group
(212) 592-1539
Elizabeth A. Mancuso
(973) 274-2007
Avery S. Mehlman
(212) 592-5985
Scott E. Mollen
Scott E. Mollen Partner
(212) 592-1505
Jina Moon
Jina Moon Associate
(212) 592-1584
Jennifer M. Muller
Jennifer M. Muller Associate
(212) 592-5959
Devin W. Ness
Devin W. Ness Associate
(212) 592-1627
Jared D. Newman
Jared D. Newman Partner
(212) 592-5957
Maxim M.L.  Nowak
(212) 592-1464
Sean E. O’Donnell
Sean E. O’Donnell Partner;
Co-Chair of Restructuring & Finance Litigation Department
(212) 592-1545
Elizabeth Plowman
Elizabeth Plowman Associate
(212) 592-1586
Shivani  Poddar
Shivani Poddar Partner
(212) 592-1446
Rodger T. Quigley
Rodger T. Quigley Associate
(212) 592-1577
Joshua Reichek
Joshua Reichek Associate
(212) 592-1633
K. Heather Robinson
(973) 274-2006
Victor J. Rocco
Victor J. Rocco Partner; Chair, White Collar Defense & Investigations
(212) 592-1422
Meaghan Roe
Meaghan Roe Associate
(212) 592-1632
Scott C. Ross
Scott C. Ross Partner
(212) 592-1448
Joshua  J. Schoch
Joshua J. Schoch Associate
(212) 592-1594
Michelle M. Sekowski
(973) 274-2070
Steven B. Smith
Steven B. Smith Partner
(212) 592-1474
Silvia  Stockman
Silvia Stockman Associate
(212) 592-1583
Joshua Stricoff
Joshua Stricoff Associate
(212) 592-1576
Scott T. Tross
Scott T. Tross Partner
(973) 274-2030
Nicholas  G. Veliky
Nicholas G. Veliky Associate
(212) 592-1580
Andrew J. Wagner
(212) 592-1622
Hunter  G.  Waters
Hunter G. Waters Associate
(212) 592-5965
Barry Werbin
Barry Werbin Counsel
(212) 592-1418
Timothy M. Whitteaker
(212) 592-1419