Our People

Jonathan A. Adelsberg
(212) 592-1423
Rebecca Ashkenazi
Rebecca Ashkenazi Staff Attorney
(212) 592-1598
Ariadne Bender Counsel
(212) 592-1470
Mitchell G. Bernstein
(212) 592-1443
Joann Berardo Birle
(973) 274-2531
Olga Bogush
Olga Bogush Counsel
(212) 592-1690
Lenora Bonéy
Lenora Bonéy Counsel
(212) 592-1445
Stephen D. Brodie
Stephen D. Brodie Partner
Co-Chair, Corporate Department
Member, Executive Committee
(212) 592-1452
Richard J. Brown
(212) 592-1402
Sheldon Chanales
(212) 592-1472
Dena Cohen
Dena Cohen Counsel
(973) 274-2017
Michael Dabah
Michael Dabah Associate
(212) 592-5967
Joanna Slusarz Debski
973-274-2015
Jennifer A. Dickson
Jennifer A. Dickson Chief Planning and Development Specialist
(212) 592-1597
Emily Eng
Emily Eng Associate
(212) 592-5962
William R. Fried
William R. Fried Partner
Chair, Construction Litigation Group
(212) 592-1684
Seth Friedland
Seth Friedland Counsel
(212) 592-1457
Efram Friedman Counsel
(212) 592-6193
Kevin E. Fullington
Kevin E. Fullington Partner
Co-Chair Government Relations Group
(212) 592-1442
Andrew  C. Gold
Andrew C. Gold Partner
(212) 592-1459
Louis Goldberg
Louis Goldberg Partner
Co-Chair, Pro Bono
(212) 592-1498
Jason Goldstoff
Jason Goldstoff Associate
(212) 498-6101
Erin Goodman
Erin Goodman Associate
(212) 592-5925
Eldad Gothelf
Eldad Gothelf Chief Land Use and Development Specialist
(212) 592-1477
Raymond  N. Hannigan
(212) 592-1462
Douglas P. Heller
(212) 592-1454
Ross L. Hirsch
Ross L. Hirsch Partner
Co-Chair, Pro Bono
(212) 592-5961
Richard Y. Im
Richard Y. Im Counsel
(212) 592-1577
Stephen C. Jacobs
Stephen C. Jacobs Partner
Co-Chair, Corporate Department
(212) 592-1439
Arthur G. Jakoby
(212) 592-1438
Richard R. Kalikow
(212) 592-1484
Barbaros M. Karaahmet
Barbaros M. Karaahmet Partner
Co-Chair, Turkish Practice Group
(212) 592-1570
Jeffrey H. Kaufman
(212) 592-1409
David A. Kaufman
(973) 274-2514
Michael H. Kessel
(212) 592-1553
Terry N. Kim
Terry N. Kim Associate
(212) 592-1521
Irwin A. Kishner
Irwin A. Kishner Partner
Chairman, Executive Committee
(212) 592-1435
Mitchell A. Korbey
Mitchell A. Korbey Partner
Chair, Land Use & Zoning Group
(212) 592-1483
Mara  B. Levin
Mara B. Levin Partner
Co-Chair, Business Litigation Practice
Co-Chair, Employment Practice
(212) 592-1458
Joshua J. Lustiger
Joshua J. Lustiger Associate
(212) 592-1584
Jonathan M. Makarowitz
(212) 592-5945
Robert S. Marshall, Jr.
(212) 592-1485
Anne F. McCaughey
(212) 592-1525
Scott E. Mollen
Scott E. Mollen Partner
(212) 592-1505
Maureen O’Connor
(212) 592-1487
Meghan O’Reilly
(212) 592-1493
Stephen M. Rathkopf
(212) 592-1415
Kaylie S. Scheinman
(212) 592-5926
Brendan Schmitt
Brendan Schmitt Associate
(212) 592-1689
Belinda G. Schwartz
Belinda G. Schwartz Partner
Chair, Real Estate Department
(212) 592-1544
Lisa Segal
Lisa Segal Counsel
(212) 592-5997
Louis J. Seminski
(973) 274-2028
Neil R. Shapiro
Neil R. Shapiro Partner
(212) 592-1466
Ellen L. Shapiro
(212) 592-1533
Paul M. Shapses
Paul M. Shapses Partner
(212) 592-1468
Michael A. Smith
(212) 592-1605
John C. St. Jeanos
(212) 592-1434
Timothy R. Swearingen
(212) 592-1691
Louis Tuchman
Louis Tuchman Partner
Chair, Tax Department
(212) 592-1490
Richard Weidman
Richard Weidman Counsel
(212) 592-1451
Christina Ying
Christina Ying Partner
(212) 592-1549
Joshua Zelkowitz
Joshua Zelkowitz Associate
(212) 592-6108