Our People

Jonathan A. Adelsberg
(212) 592-1423
Rebecca S. Ashkenazi
(212) 592-1598
Ariadne Bender
Ariadne Bender Counsel
(212) 592-1470
Mitchell G. Bernstein
(212) 592-1443
Joann Berardo Birle
(973) 274-2531
Lenora Bonéy
Lenora Bonéy Counsel
(212) 592-1445
Richard J. Brown
(212) 592-1402
Sheldon Chanales
(212) 592-1472
Dena Cohen
Dena Cohen Partner
(212) 592-5942
Joanna Slusarz Debski
(973) 274-2015
Jennifer A. Dickson
Jennifer A. Dickson Chief Planning and Development Specialist
(212) 592-1597
William R. Fried
William R. Fried Partner
Co-Chair, Litigation Department
(212) 592-1684
Seth Friedland
Seth Friedland Counsel
(212) 592-1457
Andrew  C. Gold
Andrew C. Gold Partner
(212) 592-1459
Louis Goldberg
Louis Goldberg Partner
Co-Chair, Pro Bono
(212) 592-1498
Jason Goldstoff
Jason Goldstoff Associate
(212) 498-6101
Eldad Gothelf
Eldad Gothelf Chief Land Use and Development Specialist
(212) 592-1477
Raymond  N. Hannigan
(212) 592-1462
Douglas P. Heller
(212) 592-1454
Ross L. Hirsch
Ross L. Hirsch Partner
Co-Chair, Pro Bono
(212) 592-5961
Toni J.  Hoverkamp
(212) 592-1693
Stephen C. Jacobs
Stephen C. Jacobs Partner
Co-Chair, Corporate Department
(212) 592-1439
Arthur G. Jakoby
Arthur G. Jakoby Partner; Co-Chair, Securities Litigation and Enforcement
(212) 592-1438
Richard R. Kalikow
(212) 592-1484
Barbaros M. Karaahmet
Barbaros M. Karaahmet Partner; Member, Executive Committee; Co-Chair, Turkish Practice Group
(212) 592-1570
Berna N. Karaahmetoglu
(212) 592-1603
Jeffrey H. Kaufman
(212) 592-1409
David A. Kaufman
(973) 274-2514
Irwin A. Kishner
Irwin A. Kishner Partner
Executive Chairman
(212) 592-1435
Mitchell A. Korbey
Mitchell A. Korbey Partner
Chair, Land Use & Zoning Group
(212) 592-1483
Jonathan M. Makarowitz
(212) 592-5945
Anne F. McCaughey
(212) 592-1525
Ellen  A. Menscher
(212) 592-5975
Scott E. Mollen
Scott E. Mollen Partner
(212) 592-1505
Meghan O’Reilly
(212) 592-1493
Patrick  J.  O’Sullivan, Jr.
(212) 592-1503
Rachel M.  Orbach
Rachel M. Orbach Associate
(212) 592-1595
Kamilla B. Rodrigues
(212) 592-1616
Kaylie S. Scheinman
(212) 592-5926
Brendan Schmitt
Brendan Schmitt Associate
(212) 592-1689
Belinda G. Schwartz
Belinda G. Schwartz Partner
Chair, Real Estate Department
(212) 592-1544
Lisa Segal-Bloom
(212) 592-5997
Neil R. Shapiro
Neil R. Shapiro Partner
(212) 592-1466
Ellen L. Shapiro
(212) 592-1533
Michael A. Smith
(212) 592-1605
John C. St. Jeanos
John C. St. Jeanos Partner
Co-Chair, Finance Group
(212) 592-1434
Timothy R. Swearingen
(212) 592-1691
Louis Tuchman
Louis Tuchman Partner; Member, Executive Committee; Chair, Tax Department
(212) 592-1490
Richard Weidman
Richard Weidman Special Senior Counsel
(212) 592-1451
Christina Ying
Christina Ying Partner
(212) 592-1549