Our People

Jonathan L. Adler
(212) 592-5936
Samuel J. Bazian
Samuel J. Bazian Associate
(212) 592-1611
Michael Berengarten
(212) 592-1475
Robert S. Broder Associate
(212) 592-1576
LisaMarie F. Collins
(212) 592-5933
Jason A. D’Angelo
(212) 592-5911
Therese M. Doherty
Therese M. Doherty Partner
Co-Chair, Litigation Department
(212) 592-1516
Darlene Fairman
Darlene Fairman Counsel
(212) 592-1436
Halimah I. Famuyide
(212) 592-1580
Jennifer Smith Finnegan
Jennifer Smith Finnegan General Counsel
Chair, Best Practices
(212) 592-5949
William R. Fried
William R. Fried Partner
Chair, Construction Litigation Group
(212) 592-1684
Seth Friedland
Seth Friedland Counsel
(212) 592-1457
Andrew  C. Gold
Andrew C. Gold Partner
(212) 592-1459
Janice Goldberg
Janice Goldberg Associate
(212) 592-6192
John R. Goldman
John R. Goldman Partner
Co-Chair, Sports Law Group
(212) 592-1460
Carol M. Goodman
Carol M. Goodman Partner
Co-Chair, Business Litigation Practice
Co-Chair, Employment Practice
(212) 592-1465
Patricia M. Graham
973-274-2000
Christopher P. Greeley
(212) 592-1426
Anna Hershenberg
Anna Hershenberg Associate
(212) 592-5994
Ross L. Hirsch
Ross L. Hirsch Partner
Co-Chair, Pro Bono
(212) 592-5961
Richard Y. Im
Richard Y. Im Counsel
(212) 592-1577
Arthur G. Jakoby
(212) 592-1438
Patrick Johnson
Patrick Johnson Associate
212-592-1400
Alan D. Kaplan
Alan D. Kaplan Partner
Chair, Product Liability Practice Group
(212) 592-1507
Lawrence M. Kaye
Lawrence M. Kaye Partner
Co-Chair, Art Law Group
Co-Chair, Turkish Practice Group
Member, Executive Committee
(212) 592-1410
Leah Kelman
Leah Kelman Associate
212-592-1400
David R. King
David R. King Partner
(973) 274-2002
Aaron M. Kleinmann
Aaron M. Kleinmann Associate
(212) 592-5993
Mara  B. Levin
Mara B. Levin Partner
Co-Chair, Business Litigation Practice
Co-Chair, Employment Practice
(212) 592-1458
Ronald J. Levine
Ronald J. Levine Partner
Co-Chair, Litigation Department
(973) 274-2001
Elena T. McDermott
Elena T. McDermott Associate
(973) 274-2054
Stephen M. Medow
Stephen M. Medow Associate
(212) 592-1578
Avery S. Mehlman
(212) 592-5985
Scott E. Mollen
Scott E. Mollen Partner
(212) 592-1505
Daniella M. Muller
Daniella M. Muller Senior Attorney
(212) 592-1537
Jared D. Newman
Jared D. Newman Associate
(212) 592-5957
Rebecca L. Newman
Rebecca L. Newman Associate
(212) 592-1612
Shivani  Poddar
Shivani Poddar Associate
(212) 592-1446
K. Heather Robinson
973-274-2000
David M. Rosenfield
(212) 592-1513
Scott C. Ross
Scott C. Ross Associate
(212) 592-1448
Robert F. Sanzillo
Robert F. Sanzillo Associate
(212) 592-5952
Michelle M. Sekowski
(973) 274-2070
Howard N. Spiegler
Howard N. Spiegler Partner
Co-Chair, Art Law Group
(212) 592-1444
Adam J. Stein
Adam J. Stein Associate
(212) 592-1575
Christopher J. Sullivan
Christopher J. Sullivan Partner
Member, Executive Committee
(212) 592-1417
Scott T. Tross
Scott T. Tross Partner
(973) 274-2030
Gabrielle C. Wilson
(212) 592-1615